Sunday, November 08, 2009

One Day, Robots Will Cry

Lucky, I'll see you soon! Mama's coming home!

I still have one paper to go and my final year project lab work to do and I'm already thinking of home! And looking at cute puppy pictures (trying to determine the breed of my new puppy, Coco) makes me go SQUEEEEE!!!!

There's lotsa things I want to do when I get home (trying to save money here) and I'm trying not to make lists just yet!!! But there's so many people I want to see and places to go (end-of-year SALES), I can't wait to leave this place!


Currently listening to:



Cobra Starship seems to have lots of cool sounding names (albeit lengthy) for their songs... Kinda like Panic at the Disco and Fall-Out Boy and their music is widely featured on shows like Gossip Girl. They've got a lot of funky dance beats and funny lyrics to go with it. My favourites from their albums Viva La Cobra and Hot Mess are:

Damn, You Look Good And I'm Drunk (Scandalous) - Totally hilarious!!!
The World Has Its Shine (But I Would Drop It On A Dime) - Sweet...
One Day, Robots Will Cry
The City Is At War
Hot Mess - Video coming out soon!
Living In The Sky With Diamonds

Lucky without me... Huhu...

2 comments:

kristensoong said...

when will you be back to KK??! How long?

varms said...

On the 23rd of Nov!! Yay~

For 3 weeks... Gonna miss Christmas in KK sadly... Maybe if I beg my parents reeeaal hard, I can go back again. :)